Ko Pin-Yi

Nickname: Prince of Pool

Born: 31 May 1989 (28 years old)

Country: Taiwan

Righthanded

Playing Cue: South West

Favorite player: Yang Ching Shun

Current ranking

  • 5X winner of the World Pool Championship (2007, 2008, 2015, 2015, 2012)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2006)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Masters (2008)
  • winner of the World Cup of Pool (2015)
  • 4X semi-finalist of the World Cup of Pool (2010, 2011, 2013, 2017)