Kim Davenport

Nickname: Kimmer, California Kim

Born: 15 November 1955 (62 years old)

Country: USA

Residence: Modesto, CA

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Szamboti

  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (1990, 1992)
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (1989)
  • 3X winner of the Mosconi Cup (1997, 1998, 1999)
  • participant of the Mosconi Cup (2007)