Kasper Thygesen

Nickname: Tiger

Born: 10 August 1980 (37 years old)

Country: Denmark

Residence: Aarhus

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Predator

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 165 balls
  • Nine Ball — 10 racks
  • 2X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (1999, 2002)