Karl Boyes

Nickname: The Bomb

Born: 11 April 1982 (35 years old), Bradford

Country: United Kingdom

Residence: Blackpool

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Predator

Current ranking

  • 2X winner of the World Pool Championship (2010, 2010)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2007, 2013)
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2015)
  • semi-finalist of the International Challenge of Champions (2010)
  • winner of the Eurotour (2010)
  • 4X runner-up of the Eurotour (2009, 2010, 2010, 2014)
  • 4X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2008, 2011, 2015, 2015)
  • 4X winner of the Mosconi Cup (2010, 2013, 2014, 2015)
  • winner of the World Cup of Pool (2014)
  • semi-finalist of the World Cup of Pool (2015)