Joseph Balsis

Nickname: The Meatman

Born: 1921 г., Minersville, PA

Died: 1995 г. (73 years old)

Country: USA

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Palmer, Tad, Joss, Huebler, Viking, Schmelke, Ron Coleman, Балабушка (в разные периоды времени)

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 375 balls
  • 2X winner of the World Pool Championship (1965, 1965)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1971)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1979)
  • 2X winner of the U.S. Open Championships (1968, 1974)
  • 3X runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (1966, 1971, 1976)