Jose Parica

Nickname: Amang

Born: 18 April 1949 (68 years old), Manila

Country: Philippines

Residence: La Puente, CA

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Olivier

Current ranking

  • winner of the U.S. Open Championships (1995)
  • 3X runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (1996, 2003, 2005)
  • 3X winner of the Derby City Classic (2001, 2002, 2003)
  • runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2002)

Member of One Pocket hall of fame since 2007.