John Schmidt

Nickname: Mr. 400

Born: 12 April 1973 (44 years old)

Country: USA

Residence: Pensacola, FL

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Bob Hunter

Favorite player: Bobby Hunter

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 402 balls
  • Straight Pool — 294 balls, Dimond table
  • winner of the World Pool Championship (2012)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2013)
  • winner of the U.S. Open Championships (2006)
  • winner of the Derby City Classic (2009)
  • runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2016)
  • winner of the Mosconi Cup (2006)
  • participant of the Mosconi Cup (2014)

Made more then 70 runs over 200 balls in Straight-pool.