John Horgan

Nickname: The Banker

Born: 01 January 1871, San Francisco

Died: 25 June 1921 (50 years old)

Country: USA

Righthanded

  • 2X winner of the World Pool Championship (1906, 1906)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1906)