Jimmy White MBE

Nickname: The Whirlwind

Born: 02 May 1962 (56 years old)

Country: England

Lefthanded

Official site

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Snooker — 147 points, ЧМ 1992
  • runner-up of the World Pool Masters (1994)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Masters (1996)
  • winner of the Mosconi Cup (1995)
  • participant of the Mosconi Cup (1994)