Jimmy Fusco

Nickname: The Philly Flash

Born: 05 July 1948 (69 years old)

Country: USA

Righthanded

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 200 balls
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1983)
  • 1993

    runner-up of Lexington All Star One Pocket,
    winner of Sands Regency Open;

  • 1992

    runner-up of UJ Pucket Memorial One Pocket;

  • 1983

    runner-up of the World Pool Championship («Straight Pool»);

  • 1972

    winner of Johnston City One Pocket Division;