Jeremy Jones

Nickname: Double J

Born: 30 April 1971 (46 years old), Baytown, TX

Country: USA

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Schuler

Favorite player: Johnny Archer

Current ranking

  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1999)
  • 2X winner of the U.S. Open Championships (1998, 2003)
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (1999)
  • 5X winner of the Mosconi Cup (1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2005)
  • 2X participant of the Mosconi Cup (2002, 2008)