Jeff Carter

Nickname: Pool Monster

Born: 01 February 1951 (66 years old)

Country: USA

Residence: Chicago, IL

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Meucci

  • 2X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1990, 1995)
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (1998)