Jayson Shaw

Nickname: The Wizard

Born: 13 September 1988 (29 years old)

Country: United Kingdom

Residence: Glasgow

Lefthanded

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Nine Ball — 12 racks
  • Straight Pool — 240 balls
  • Eight Ball — 10 racks
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2016)
  • winner of the U.S. Open Championships (2017)
  • winner of the Derby City Classic (2017)
  • 3X runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2015, 2016, 2016)
  • semi-finalist of the Derby City Classic (2017)
  • winner of the International Challenge of Champions (2016)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Masters (2017)
  • runner-up of the Eurotour (2011)
  • 3X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2011, 2016, 2016)
  • participant of the Mosconi Cup (2016)