Jasmin Ouschan

Nickname: Jassy

Born: 10 January 1986 (31 years old)

Country: Austria

Residence: Klagenfurt

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Mezz + Predator shaft

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Official site

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 127 balls
  • Nine Ball — 6 racks
  • Eight Ball — 4 racks
  • winner of the World Pool Championship (2005)
  • 2X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2004, 2015)