James Rempe

Nickname: King James

Born: 04 November 1947 (70 years old), Scranton, PA

Country: USA

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Meucci

  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1985)
  • 2X runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (1974, 1987)
  • 3X winner of the Mosconi Cup (1997, 1998, 1999)