Jack Breit

Nickname: Jersey Red

Born: 29 July 1934, Newark, NJ

Died: 01 January 1997 (62 years old)

Country: USA

Lefthanded

  • 2X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1967, 1967)
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (1969)

Real name of Jack Breit was Jacob Breitkopf. One Pocket hall of famer since 2004.