Ismael Paez

Nickname: Morro

Born: 19 September 1950 (67 years old)

Country: Mexico

Residence: Colton, CA

Righthanded

Playing Cue: McDaniel Custom Cue

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Official site

  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2000)
  • winner of the Eurotour (1998)