Huidji See

Nickname: Hooch

Born: 30 May 1981 (36 years old)

Country: Netherlands

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Mezz

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 6 racks
  • Nine Ball — 7 racks
  • Straight Pool — 153 balls
  • winner of the World Pool Championship (2011)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2007)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2010)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2010, 2011)
  • winner of the European Pool Championship (2013)
  • semi-finalist of the Derby City Classic (2014)
  • runner-up of the International Challenge of Champions (2011)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2010, 2013)