Hsia Hui-Kai

Nickname: The Assassin

Born: 21 April 1975 (42 years old), Kaohsiung

Country: Taiwan

Residence: Kaohsiung

Righthanded

Playing Cue: TIM

  • 2X winner of the World Pool Championship (1992, 1993)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Masters (2003)