Gareth Potts

Nickname: The Golden Boy

Born: 30 June 1983 (34 years old), Stoke-on-Trent

Country: England

Lefthanded

  • 3X winner of the World Pool Championship (2005, 2007, 2008)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2010)