Gabe Owen

Nickname: The Babe

Born: 30 September 1978 (39 years old), Уичито, Канзас

Country: USA

Residence: Tulsa, OK

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Shurtz Custom Cue

Favorite player: Nick Varner

Current ranking

  • winner of the U.S. Open Championships (2004)
  • 2X runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2005, 2007)
  • winner of the Derby City Classic (2008)
  • winner of the Mosconi Cup (2004)