Kim Ga Young

Nickname: Little Devil Girl

Born: 13 January 1983 (34 years old)

Country: Korea

Residence: Seoul

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Kwik Fire

  • 2X winner of the World Pool Championship (2004, 2006)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2008)
  • 3X winner of the U.S. Open Championships (2004, 2009, 2010)
  • 2X runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2003, 2011)