Fu Jianbo

Nickname: Jean Boy

Born: 30 January 1976 (41 years old)

Country: China

Residence: Hangzhou

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Master

Current ranking

  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2011)
  • winner of the International Challenge of Champions (2008)
  • semi-finalist of the International Challenge of Champions (2009)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Masters (2011)
  • 2X winner of the World Cup of Pool (2007, 2010)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Cup of Pool (2008, 2009)