Francisco Sanchez-Ruiz

Nickname: El Ferrari

Born: 29 December 1991 (25 years old), Malaga

Country: Spain

Residence: Murcia

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Bear

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 80 balls
  • Nine Ball — 12 racks
  • winner of the World Pool Championship (2010)
  • winner of the European Pool Championship (2016)
  • 2X runner-up of the European Pool Championship (2016, 2014)
  • 6X semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2010, 2011, 2013, 2017, 2017, 2017)
  • runner-up of the Eurotour (2017)
  • 3X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2014, 2015, 2016)