Francisco Bustamante

Nickname: Django

Born: 29 December 1963 (53 years old), Tarlac City

Country: Philippines

Residence: Manila

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Bear

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

  • winner of the World Pool Championship (2010)
  • 2X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2002, 2008)
  • 4X semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (1999, 2004, 2005, 2013)
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2012)
  • 4X winner of the Derby City Classic (2008, 2013, 2013, 2017)
  • 3X runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2008, 2013, 2014)
  • semi-finalist of the Derby City Classic (2014)
  • 2X winner of the International Challenge of Champions (1999, 2003)
  • 3X runner-up of the International Challenge of Champions (2000, 2001, 2010)
  • 2X winner of the World Pool Masters (1998, 2001)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Masters (2008)
  • 2X winner of the Eurotour (1998, 2000)
  • runner-up of the Eurotour (1999)
  • semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2002)
  • 2X winner of the World Cup of Pool (2006, 2009)
  • semi-finalist of the World Cup of Pool (2008)