Chao Fong-Pang

Nickname: Cold Faced Killer

Born: 15 September 1967 (50 years old), Kaohsiung

Country: Taiwan

Residence: Kaohsiung

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Gina cue

Current ranking

  • 2X winner of the World Pool Championship (1993, 2000)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (1999)
  • 3X winner of the International Challenge of Champions (1995, 2001, 2005)