Florian Hammer

Nickname: The Hammer

Born: 17 June 1982 (35 years old)

Country: Germany

Residence: Karlsruhe

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Ivan Hodjic

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 236 balls
  • Nine Ball — 8 racks
  • 2X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2003, 2015)