Fabio Petroni

Nickname: Fabulous

Born: 30 March 1972 (45 years old)

Country: Italy

Residence: Rome

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Predator

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Official site

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 7 racks
  • Straight Pool — 196 balls
  • Nine Ball — 7 racks
  • 2X runner-up of the European Pool Championship (1998, 2011)
  • semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2015)
  • 2X winner of the Eurotour (2001, 2006)
  • 2X runner-up of the Eurotour (2008, 2012)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2006, 2010)
  • participant of the Mosconi Cup (1998)