Evgeny Stalev

Nickname: Assassin

Born: 19 May 1979 (38 years old)

Country: Russia

Residence: Moscow

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Мастеровой кий Александра Ефремова

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 7 racks
  • Straight Pool — 225 balls, (рекорд для российских игроков)
  • Nine Ball — 10 racks
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2014)
  • winner of the Eurotour (1998)
  • semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2000)