Efren Reyes

Nickname: The Magician, Bata

Born: 26 August 1954 (63 years old), Pampanga

Country: Philippines

Residence: Angeles City

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Judd

Favorite player: Francisco Bustamante

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 123 balls
  • Rotation — 4 racks

Member of BCA hall of fame since 2003.

Member of One Pocket hall of fame since 2004.