Edwin Kelly

Nickname: Champagne Eddie

Born: 17 May 1938 (79 years old), Waterbury, CT

Country: USA

Righthanded

  • winner of the World Pool Championship (1969)
  • 1971

    winner of Johnston City World All-Around Championships (One Pocket);

  • 1969

    winner of the World Pool Championship («Snooker»),
    winner of Johnston City World All-Around Championships (Straight Pool);

  • 1966

    winner of Johnston City World All-Around Championships (9-Ball, One Pocket);

  • 1965

    winner of Johnston City World All-Around Championships (9-Ball);

BCA hall of famer since 2003.