Earl Strickland

Nickname: The Pearl

Born: 08 June 1961 (56 years old), Roseboro, NC

Country: USA

Residence: Greensboro, NC

Righthanded

Favorite player: Willie Mosconi

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Nine Ball — 11 racks
  • Straight Pool — 408 balls
  • Eight Ball — 9 racks

Member of BCA hall of fame since 2006.