Dimitri Jungo

Nickname: BB Striker

Born: 05 March 1983 (34 years old)

Country: Switzerland

Residence: Biel

Righthanded

Playing Cue: George Horn

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 7 racks
  • Straight Pool — 171 ball
  • Nine Ball — 7 racks
  • winner of the World Pool Championship (2000)
  • winner of the European Pool Championship (2009)
  • semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2009)
  • 2X winner of the Eurotour (2000, 2011)
  • 3X runner-up of the Eurotour (2007, 2012, 2013)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2010, 2012)