Dharminder Singh Lilly

Nickname: Big Boss

Born: 19 November 1974 (43 years old)

Country: India

Residence: Jalandhar

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Predator

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Hi runs

  • Snooker — 136 points
  • 2010

    17th place of the World Cup of Pool,
    Guangzhou Asian Games (3-Cushion Carom) — Quarter Finalist,
    Indian National 9Ball Pool Championship — Runner-Up,
    Indian National 8Ball Pool Championship — Top 64;

  • 2009

    17th place of the World Cup of Pool,
    Otters Club Amateur 9 Ball Pool Championship 2009 — Quarter Finalist;

  • 2008

    33rd place of the World Pool Championship («Ten Ball»),
    Qatar World Open 9Ball Tournament — Represented India,
    Indian National 8Ball Pool Championship — Rank 5,
    Indian National 9Ball Pool Championship — Participated,
    Dillipan Memorial 9Ball Pool Tournament — Runner-up,
    9Ball Pool Selection Camp — Finished 6th Rank in India;

  • 2007

    Indoor Asian Games 9 Ball Pool — Top Sixteen,
    Indoor Asian Games Carom bole — Quarter Final,
    Guinness 9Ball Pool Tour (Leg 3) — Runner Up,
    National 9Ball Pool Championship — Runner Up;

  • 2004

    National 9 Ball Pool Champion;

  • 2002

    9th place of the Asian Games («Eight Ball»),
    Ranked 5 in Asian 8 Ball Pool Championship;

  • 1999

    National Snooker Championship — Semi Finalist;

  • 1998

    National Snooker Championship — Semi Finalist;

  • 1997

    National Snooker Championship — Semi Finalist;

  • 1996

    National Snooker Championship — Semi Finalist;

  • 1993

    National U-21 Billiards Champion;