Dennis Orcollo

Nickname: Robocop

Born: 28 January 1979 (38 years old)

Country: Philippines

Residence: Surigao

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Predator

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

  • winner of the World Pool Championship (2011)
  • 3X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2007, 2010, 2014)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2008, 2011)
  • 4X winner of the U.S. Open Championships (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)
  • 3X runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2012, 2013, 2014)
  • 7X winner of the Derby City Classic (2011, 2014, 2014, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2017)
  • semi-finalist of the Derby City Classic (2016)
  • runner-up of the International Challenge of Champions (2008)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the International Challenge of Champions (2012, 2014)
  • winner of the World Pool Masters (2010)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Masters (2011)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Masters (2012)
  • winner of the World Cup of Pool (2013)
  • runner-up of the World Cup of Pool (2010)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Cup of Pool (2008, 2009)