Dennis Hatch

Nickname: The Hatchetman

Born: 27 January 1971 (47 years old), Buffalo

Country: USA

Residence: Buffalo

Lefthanded

Playing Cue: Meucci + Predator shaft

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 360 balls
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (1991)
  • winner of the Mosconi Cup (2009)
  • 4X participant of the Mosconi Cup (2010, 2012, 2013, 2017)