Daryl Peach

Nickname: Dazzler

Born: 08 March 1972 (45 years old)

Country: United Kingdom

Residence: Blackpool

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Custom Viking + Predator shaft, Oliver Stopps

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 334 balls
  • Nine Ball — 9 racks
  • Eight Ball — 10 racks
  • 2X winner of the World Pool Championship (2007, 2010)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2012)
  • winner of the World Pool Masters (1995)
  • 4X winner of the Eurotour (2007, 2009, 2010, 2012)
  • runner-up of the Eurotour (2004)
  • 4X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2004, 2005, 2013, 2017)
  • semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2013)
  • 2X winner of the Mosconi Cup (1995, 2007)
  • 2X runner-up of the World Cup of Pool (2008, 2015)