Danny Harriman

Nickname: The Springfield Rifle

Born: 01 November 1972 (45 years old), Springfield, MS

Country: USA

Residence: Springfield, MS

Righthanded

Playing Cue: McDermott

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 280 balls
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2007)
  • winner of the Derby City Classic (2003)
  • winner of the Mosconi Cup (1996)