Danny DiLiberto

Nickname: Buffalo Kid, Buffalo Dan

Born: 19 February 1935 (82 years old), Buffalo, NY

Country: USA

Righthanded

Official site

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 308 balls
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1982)
  • 2X runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (1968, 1972)