Cyrille Dion

Nickname: The Bismarck of Billiards

Born: 01 March 1843, Montreal

Died: 02 October 1878 (35 years old)

Country: Canada

Lefthanded

  • winner of the World Pool Championship (1878)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1878)