Corey Deuel

Nickname: Prince of Pool

Born: 20 November 1977 (40 years old), Santa Barbara, CA

Country: USA

Residence: West Jefferson, OH

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Woodpecker + Z-shaft, Jacoby

Favorite player: Rodney Morris

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 229 balls
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2000)
  • winner of the U.S. Open Championships (2001)
  • 2X runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2010, 2013)
  • winner of the Derby City Classic (2013)
  • runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2005)
  • 4X winner of the Mosconi Cup (2000, 2001, 2006, 2009)
  • 5X participant of the Mosconi Cup (2002, 2007, 2010, 2014, 2015)