Cisero Murphy

Nickname: The Kid

Born: 1937 г., New York

Died: 1996 г. (58 years old)

Country: USA

Righthanded

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 262 balls
  • winner of the World Pool Championship (1965)
  • 2X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1966, 1969)