Chris Melling

Nickname: Cue Boy

Born: 27 January 1979 (38 years old)

Country: United Kingdom

Residence: Cayley, Yorkshire

Righthanded

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

  • 2X winner of the World Pool Championship (2001, 2003)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2005)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2012, 2012)
  • semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2014)
  • winner of the Derby City Classic (2017)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Masters (2014)
  • winner of the Eurotour (2010)
  • 5X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2010, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014)
  • 2X winner of the Mosconi Cup (2011, 2012)