Yang Ching Shun

Nickname: Son of Pool

Born: 03 April 1978 (39 years old)

Country: Taiwan

Residence: Kaohsiung

Righthanded

Playing Cue: South West

Current ranking

  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2002)