Che Wei Fu

Nickname: Draw Shot King

Born: 21 December 1973 (43 years old)

Country: Taiwan

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Southwest

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2012)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2006)
  • winner of the World Pool Championship (2012)