Charlie Williams

Nickname: Korean Dragon

Born: 05 January 1977 (40 years old), Seoul

Country: USA

Residence: Orlando, FL

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Schön

Favorite player: Nick Varner

Current ranking

  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2011)
  • 4X winner of the Mosconi Cup (2001, 2003, 2004, 2005)
  • 2X participant of the Mosconi Cup (2002, 2011)