Charles Manning

Nickname: The Bowery

Born: 06 March 1863, New York

Died: 03 February 1895 (31 years old)

Country: USA

Righthanded

  • 3X winner of the World Pool Championship (1890, 1890, 1890)
  • 3X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1889, 1890, 1891)