Carlo Biado

Nickname: The Prince

Born: 31 October 1983 (34 years old), Rosario, La Union

Country: Philippines

Residence: Quezon City

Righthanded

Current ranking

  • 2X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2015, 2014)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2011, 2013)
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2013)
  • semi-finalist of the Derby City Classic (2017)