Buddy Hall

Nickname: The Rifleman

Born: 01 January 1945 (72 years old), Metropolis, IL

Country: USA

Righthanded

Official site

  • 3X winner of the U.S. Open Championships (1979, 1991, 1998)
  • winner of the Derby City Classic (2001)
  • runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2002)
  • winner of the International Challenge of Champions (1992)
  • participant of the Mosconi Cup (2013)

Member of BCA hall of fame since 2000.