Bruno Muratore

Nickname: Iceman

Born: 17 October 1967 (50 years old)

Country: Italy

Residence: Roma

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Predator

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 197 balls
  • Nine Ball — 7 racks
  • semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2008)
  • winner of the Eurotour (2007)
  • runner-up of the Eurotour (2008)
  • semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2013)